Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists.
Displaying 501 - 600 of 8881
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxa USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCNsort descending SRank GRank
61591 Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species No G4?
23328 Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species No SNR G5
61713 Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species No
23465 Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species No S4 G5Q
61883 Ambrosia acanthicarpa Flat-spine Bursage Species No G5
23651 Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species No SNR GNR
62101 Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species No G5
23882 Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species No S3 G5
23996 Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species No S1 G2
68132 Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species No S3 GNR
24164 Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species No SNR G4G5
68233 Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species No SNR GNR
68478 Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species No SNR GNR
24523 Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species No S4 G5
68668 Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species No S5 GNR
24748 Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species No SNR G5
69346 Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species No SNR GNR
24942 Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species No SNR G5
69770 Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species No S5 GNR
70185 Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species No SNR GNR
70357 Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species No SNR GNR
25458 Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species No SNR G5
70413 Stenamma diecki An Ant Species No S4 GNR
25555 Paraleptophlebia debilis A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
70533 Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species No S3 GNR
25717 Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species No S4 G5
70879 Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species No S3 GNR
25845 Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species No S4 G4G5
71081 Papestra quadrata A Moth Species No S3 GNR
26013 Parnassius phoebus Phoebus Parnassian Species No SNR G5
71211 Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species No S4 G4
26119 Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species No SNR G5
71391 Ilybiosoma seriatum A Diving Beetle Species No SNR GNR
26288 Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species No SNR G5
71755 Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species No SNR GNR
26435 Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
72105 Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species No SNA GNR
26570 Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species No S4 G5
73047 Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species No SNR GNR
26825 Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species No S5 G5
73993 Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species No SNR G5
74081 Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species No SNR G5
27152 Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species No SNR G5
74154 Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species No SNR G5
27358 Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species No S3 G5
74246 Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species No S5 G5
27497 Isocapnia grandis Giant Snowfly Species No S4 G5
74271 Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species No S3 G5
27651 Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species No SNR GNR
74430 Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species No S5 G5
27884 Cicindela longilabris Boreal Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species No S5 G5
77547 Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
28023 Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species No S1 G3G4
78100 Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
28204 Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species No SNA GNR
78690 Delphinium x occidentale Duncecap Larkspur Species No GNA
28322 Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species No S5 G5
79028 Salix x rubens Species No GNA
28455 Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species No S3 G5
79545 Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species No S4 G5
28628 Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species No SNR G5
80082 Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies 2 No S1 G4T4
28764 Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species No S4 G5
81347 Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species No S3 GNR
28961 Ephoron album A Mayfly Species No SNR G5
81974 Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S5 G5T5
29086 Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species No S3 G4
82674 Cephalozia bicuspidata ssp. bicuspidata Subspecies No G5T5
29190 Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species No SNR G4
83189 Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No G4G5T4T5
29422 Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species No S4 G4
83455 Montia fontana ssp. fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Subspecies No G5T5
29656 Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species No S5 G5
83666 Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T5
29790 Polites mystic Long Dash Species No S4 G5
83894 Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies No G5T3T5
29965 Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species No S4 G5
84146 Helianthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Subspecies No G5T5
30144 Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species No S3 G4?
84347 Symphyotrichum lanceolatum ssp. hesperium Siskiyou Aster Subspecies No G5T5
30361 Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species No S4 GNR
84476 Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies No G5T4T5
30564 Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species No SNR G3G5
84625 Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies No G5T1?
30673 Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species No S3 G5
84983 Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies No G5T2
30832 Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species No SNR G5
85222 Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies No G5T3T5
31139 Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species No SNR G4
85529 Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies No G5T5
31300 Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species No S5 G5
85840 Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies No
31483 Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species No SNR GNR
86037 Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies No G5T5
31724 Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species No S4 G5
86327 Phlox hoodii ssp. viscidula Hood's Phlox Subspecies No G5T4T5
31945 Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species No SNR G5
86600 Artemisia arbuscula ssp. longiloba Alkali Sagebrush Subspecies No G5T4
32156 Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species No S4 G5
86777 Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies No
CSV