Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9851
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Megarthroglossus divisus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473310
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Coelioxys porterae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475461
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Koeleria macrantha Prairie Junegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49042
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
CSV