Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists.
Displaying 201 - 300 of 42508
TaxonId Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort ascending USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 SGCN SRank GRank
91479 Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies No G3G4T2
91760 Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies No G5T5
92024 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies No G5T3T4
92172 Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies No
92398 Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies No G5TNR
92693 Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies No G4G5TNR
93204 Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies 3 No S1 GNRT2T3
1378156 Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies No SNR G5
1374334 Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1382564 Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1386823 Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1386936 Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies No SNR GNR
1375025 Ochlerotatus spencerii idahoensis A Mosquito Subspecies No S5 GNR
1391545 Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1387801 Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1391945 Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1383802 Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1387977 Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies No S5 GNR
1383966 Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1392233 Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1396574 Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies No S5 GNR
1400756 Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies No SNR GNR
1376263 Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies No SNR GNR
1401013 Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies No SNR GNR
1397166 Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1393182 Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1393346 Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1401606 Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1405850 Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1377179 Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1410225 Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies No SNR GNR
1385557 Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies No S4 GNR
1397894 Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies No S2 GNR
1410305 Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
79823 Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies No SNA G5TNR
81152 Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S5 G5T3Q
81909 Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies 2 No S1 G1G2T1T2
1377452 Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies No S4 GNR
82217 Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies No S5 G5T5
83103 Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies No G5T4T5
1398058 Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies No S2 GNR
83306 Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies No G5T5?
83645 Alnus incana ssp. tenuifolia Speckled Alder Subspecies No G5T5
83802 Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies No G3G4QT3T4
84009 Carex magellanica ssp. magellanica Bog Sedge Subspecies No G5T5
84298 Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies 3 Sensitive No S2 G4T2
84441 Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies No G5T4
84588 Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies No G5T4T5
84858 Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. monticola Tundra Saxifrage Subspecies No G5T5
85138 Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies No G5T3T5
85400 Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies No G4G5T3T5
85770 Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies No G5T5
85991 Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies No G5TNR
86204 Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies No G4T4
86509 Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies No G5T3T5
86732 Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies No G5T5
86906 Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies 3 No G5T5
87141 Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies No GNRTNR
87407 Antennaria howellii ssp. howellii Small Pussytoes Subspecies No G5T5
87720 Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies No GNRTNR
87934 Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies No G5T5
88193 Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies No G5T3T5
88540 Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies No
88767 Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies No G5T5
89039 Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies No
89230 Viola praemorsa ssp. praemorsa Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies No G5T3T5
89343 Galium mexicanum ssp. asperrimum Mexican Bedstraw Subspecies No G5TNR
89543 Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies No
89716 Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana Louisiana Broomrape Subspecies No G5T5
89872 Populus balsamifera ssp. trichocarpa Black Cottonwood Subspecies No G5T5
90119 Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies No G5T5?
90322 Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies No G5T4
1382099 Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies No SNR GNR
90500 Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies No G4T4
90726 Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies No G5T5
90999 Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies No G5TNRQ
91293 Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Sensitive No S2 G5T5
91501 Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies 3 No S3 G5T3
91786 Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies No G5T3T5
92027 Comandra umbellata ssp. pallida Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Subspecies No G5T5
92176 Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies No G5T5
92410 Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies No G5T5
92715 Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies No G5T5
93271 Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies No
1406987 Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies No S5 GNR
1374170 Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1382404 Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1374335 Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies No S4 GNR
1382565 Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1394941 Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies No S4 GNR
1378591 Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies No S5 GNR
1391210 Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies No S4 GNR
1387194 Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies No S5 GNR
1383110 Hyperaspis lateralis montanica A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1383286 Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies No S5 GNR
1391626 Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies No SNR GNR
1391738 Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies No SNR GNR
1391802 Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies No SNR GNR
1387786 Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
1391946 Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies No SNR GNR
CSV