Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxasort descending Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 56863
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S2 1474610
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR 57007
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474632
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Carex saximontana Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 57131
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1474662
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Chaenactis douglasii Hoary Pincushion Species Plant G5 SNR 57304
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474695
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Spiraea betulifolia White White Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 57432
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474728
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
Carex multicostata Many-ribbed Sedge Species Plant G5 57581
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474760
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Species Bird G5 S5 18477
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 57657
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474794
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Species Bird G5 S4N 18588
Plantago pusilla Dwarf Plantain Species Plant G5 57802
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474878
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Centaurium erythraea Common Centaury Species Plant GNR 57946
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474908
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18816
Montia linearis Linearleaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 58080
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Arthropod GNR S4 1474941
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Tsuga mertensiana Mountain Hemlock Species Plant G5 58188
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1474970
Picoides pubescens Downy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 19049
Eucephalus elegans Elegant Aster Species Plant G5 58354
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Arthropod GNR S5 1475002
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Carex merritt-fernaldii Merritt Fernald's Sedge Species Plant G5 58460
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475035
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Sparganium angustifolium Narrow-leaf Burreed Species Plant G5 58624
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Arthropod GNR S3 1475067
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Gayophytum humile Low Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 58728
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475083
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR 58824
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475099
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 58924
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475116
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475151
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Viola vallicola Valley Violet Species Plant G5? 59162
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Arthropod GNR S4 1475186
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 59320
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Arthropod GNR SNA 1475220
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Mollusc 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 1 20244
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 SNR 59431
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475250
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Arthropod G4G5 S3 20408
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 59559
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475280
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Mollusc G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 59666
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475385
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Mollusc Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q 59805
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Arthropod GNR S3 1475416
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Arthropod G5 S4 21018
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Coelioxys banksi A Leafcutting Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475447
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Arthropod G4 S4 21142
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 60017
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475481
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Mollusc G3G4Q S4 21276
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 60109
Crossidius hirtipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475518
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Arthropod G5 SNR 21390
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 60257
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Arthropod G4 S3 1475542
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Arthropod G5 SNA 21592
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Calliopsis puellae A Miner Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475558
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Mollusc G5 S3 21702
Hutchinsia procumbens Prostrate Hymenolobus Species Plant G5 60502
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Arthropod GNR SNA 1475574
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Arthropod G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475590
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Arthropod G5 SNR 22099
Saxifraga bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475606
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Arthropod G4 S3 22208
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? 60862
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Arthropod GNR SNR 1475622
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Mollusc GH SH Tier 1 22375
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 60992
CSV