Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5201 - 5300 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Euxoa olivia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474557
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476074
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Idia suffusalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474685
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Holcopasites pulchellus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475689
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Notoxus serratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473053
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Melanips coxalis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473312
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Stagnicola emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Perdita oregonensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476494
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Leptopterna ferrugata A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
CSV