Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potentilla arguta Tall Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53161
Mischocyttarus flavitarsis A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476163
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Potentilla argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53398
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56183
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant GNR SNR 1854561
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus bivittatus Twostriped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
CSV