Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Melica subulata var. subulata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85861
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Saxifraga mertensiana Mertens' Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 39371
Woodsia scopulina ssp. scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86133
Listera caurina Western Twayblade Species Plant G4? SNR 39485
Ribes cereum var. pedicellare Wax Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86237
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Heterotheca villosa var. depressa Dwarf Golden Aster Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86773
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Crepis occidentalis ssp. costata Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87017
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Arabis cobrensis var. cobrensis Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87334
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87681
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Solidago simplex var. nana Sticky Goldenrod Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87839
Salix reticulata ssp. reticulata Net-veined Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87907
Lupinus pusillus ssp. intermontanus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88012
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88144
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Townsendia alpigena var. minima Wyoming Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 88236
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Linum lewisii var. alpicola Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88418
CSV