Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
CSV