Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
CSV