Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Cricotopus nostocicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473741
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Tetrastichus coerulescens A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473789
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Holcus lanatus Common Velvetgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 54769
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Hylaeus affinis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70336
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Bombus citrinus Lemon Cuckoo Bumblebee Species Invertebrate SNR 70367
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
CSV