Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lymnaea atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Pseudocloeon dardanum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33171
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Hygrobiella laxifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 37701
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Mimulus floribundus Floriferous Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39383
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Antennaria racemosa Hooker's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39569
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Fritillaria pudica Yellow Mission-bells Species Plant G5 SNR 40121
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Cryptantha scoparia Desert Cryptantha Species Plant G4? SNR 40586
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Carex rupestris Rock Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40980
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Botrychium matricariifolium Chamomile Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 41125
Danthonia unispicata Few-flowered Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 41250
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Plagiobothrys tenellus Pacific Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42184
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Oenothera brachycarpa Short-fruit Evening-primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42799
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Nama densum Matted Fiddleleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 43472
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Helianthus nuttallii Nuttall's Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 43704
CSV