Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
CSV