Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Hylaeus leptocephalus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475959
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Quedius krali A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476595
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Rhogogaster lateraria A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476935
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Cortodera subpilosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476685
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Somatochlora walshii Brush-tipped Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31164
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chrysis coerulans A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473164
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
CSV