Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9890 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61234
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Carex siccata Dry-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 62087
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Juncus effusus var. pylaei Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83037
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Aristida purpurea var. longiseta Long-awned Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83232
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Castilleja flava var. flava Yellow Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 83458
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Phlox speciosa ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83648
Claytonia lanceolata var. multiscapa Yellow Spring-beauty Variety Plant G5T4 S1 83747
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83870
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Camassia quamash ssp. utahensis Common Camassia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84289
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea Western Lovegrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84368
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Cardamine breweri var. leibergii Colorado Bitter-cress Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 84544
Conyza canadensis var. glabrata Canada Horseweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84617
Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla Littleleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84716
Stachys pilosa var. pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84856
Silene uralensis ssp. attenuata Apetalous Catchfly Subspecies Plant G4G5T4? SNR 84959
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Arenaria congesta var. subcongesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85042
Oligotrichum aligerum Small Hair Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34143
Erigeron strigosus var. beyrichii Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85156
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Downingia bicornuta var. bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 85383
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Salvia dorrii var. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85519
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Delphinium nuttallianum var. nuttallianum Subspecies Plant SNR 85840
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Monardella odoratissima ssp. odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85953
Artemisia tilesii Tilesius Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 39214
Trifolium kingii ssp. macilentum King's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86016
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Opuntia fragilis var. fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86125
Stanleya pinnata Desert Prince's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 39446
Carex incurviformis var. incurviformis Maritime Sedge Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 86234
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Carex rossii Short Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39630
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86541
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Streptopus streptopoides ssp. streptopoides Small Twisted-stalk Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86631
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Draba paysonii Payson's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40199
Thermopsis montana var. montana Montane Golden-banner Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86832
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta Needle-leaf Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86922
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Astragalus miser var. miser Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87013
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Species GNA SNA 1965909
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Species GNA SNA 1965910
Species G5 SNA 1965911
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80529
Species G5 SNA 1965912
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Species G4T4 SNA 1965913
Species NA SNR 1965914
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Megachile snowi A Leafcutter Bee Species G3G4 SNR 1942635
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Catostomus columbianus hubbsi Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 80162
CSV