Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
CSV