Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
CSV