Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92410
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Antennaria rosea Rosy Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 47431
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Potamogeton friesii Fries' Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47656
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Bromus ciliatus var. richardsonii Fringed Brome Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93218
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Stenanthium occidentale Western Featherbells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48276
Collinsia grandiflora Giant Blue-eye Mary Species Plant G5 SNR 48438
Lewisia pygmaea Alpine Bitterroot Species Plant G5 SNR 48663
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Juniperus scopulorum Rocky Mountain Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 49128
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Eriogonum maculatum Spotted Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49353
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Tonestus lyallii Lyall's Haplopappus Species Plant G5 SNR 49754
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Cardamine breweri Brewer's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 50003
Carex paysonis Payson's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50128
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Carex crawfordii Crawford's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51048
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Orthocarpus tenuifolius Goldtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51425
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Carex concinnoides Northwestern Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52443
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
CSV