Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
CSV