Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
CSV