Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Myrmecocystus hammettensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476165
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Dimeris mira A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475652
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Osmia nigrifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476421
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
CSV