Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Microtus richardsoni North American Vole or Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Ammospermophilus leucurus White-tailed Antelope Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17612
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Acrosathe otiosa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475024
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Anthophora occidentalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475175
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Schinia sexplagiata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474899
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S4 74374
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Empidonax oberholseri Dusky Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 15770
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Phalacrocorax auritus Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Species Bird G5 S4B 18345
CSV