Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Slavina appendiculata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473962
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
CSV