Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Spinibdella cronini A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474091
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Hemeroplanis historialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474173
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Euxoa edictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474516
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
CSV