Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon cyananthus var. cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90678
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Rhus trilobata Skunkbush Species Plant G5 SNR 60511
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 60741
Listera cordata Heartleaf Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 54218
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Oxytropis deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 61409
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Stephanomeria exigua Small Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 54891
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Tiarella trifoliata Lace Foamflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41168
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Lysimachia terrestris Swamp Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNR 48446
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Rudbeckia occidentalis Western Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 56207
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
CSV