Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliata Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83897
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Carex pyrenaica ssp. pyrenaica Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84091
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Streptanthus cordatus var. cordatus Perennial Twistflower Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84500
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Physaria didymocarpa var. didymocarpa Common Twinpod Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84647
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Racomitrium varium Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Hackelia diffusa var. diffusa Diffuse Stickseed Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 85877
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Limosella aquatica Northern Mudwort Species Plant G5 SNR 39382
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Blepharipappus scaber Rough Eyelash-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 39567
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Antennaria neglecta Field Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39788
Viola adunca var. adunca Sand Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86565
Helianthus petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39996
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Listera convallarioides Broad-leaved Twayblade Species Plant G5 SNR 40115
Verbena hastata var. scabra Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86778
Erigeron linearis Linearleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40229
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Salix planifolia Tea-leaved Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 40342
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachys Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86948
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Najas guadalupensis Southern Naiad Species Plant G5 SNR 40682
Eriogonum umbellatum var. stellatum Starry Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87245
Hieracium albiflorum White-flower Hawkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40845
Cerastium arvense var. villosum Field Chickweed Variety Plant G5T1 SNR 87353
Nymphaea tetragona Pygmy Water-lily Species Plant G5 SH 40968
Polygonum amphibium var. emersum Water Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87444
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Astragalus miser Timber Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41323
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Carex heteroneura var. heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 88335
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88614
Arnica parryi Nodding Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 42358
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. spatulata Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88723
Pteridium aquilinum Bracken Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 42500
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum Leafy-bract Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88811
Cistanthe umbellata Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42678
Pteryxia terebinthina var. terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88938
Ageratina herbacea Fragrant Thorough-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 42796
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Stenotus acaulis var. glabratus Stemless Mock Goldenweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89117
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Solanum americanum Black Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 43135
CSV