Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crossidius punctatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472959
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Hesperapis carinata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475952
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Coelioxys octodentata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475458
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Pseudopanurgus aethiops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476592
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Skwala americana American Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20528
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Chorthippus curtipennis Marsh Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32999
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Nannopterum auritum Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
CSV