Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
CSV