Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
CSV