Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
CSV