Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
CSV