Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
CSV