Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Rhipicephalus sanguineus Brown Dog Tick Species Invertebrate 1969368
Lichinodium sirosiphoideum Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 39198
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Phlox diffusa ssp. subcarinata Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87670
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Dryopteris carthusiana Spinulose Shieldfern Species Plant G5 SNR 47880
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Atriplex truncata Wedge-leaved Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 43583
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Astragalus calycosus King's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 54824
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Heuchera cylindrica var. glabella Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89723
Spergularia salina var. salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91608
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Woodsia oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Woodsia (Diploid) Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 88265
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Mentha arvensis Wild Mint Species Plant G5 SNR 48640
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Clarkia pulchella Large-flower Clarkia Species Plant G5? SNR 44248
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Abronia fragrans Fragrant White Sand-verbena Species Plant G5 SNR 46750
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Apocynum cannabinum Clasping-leaf Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55464
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Stipa lemmonii Lemmon's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47444
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Gaura coccinea Scarlet Gaura Species Plant G5 SNR 56108
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Sambucus racemosa var. racemosa European Red Elder Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92758
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
CSV