Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
CSV