Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
CSV