Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Hackelia diffusa Spreading Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 43950
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
CSV