Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Salvelinus namaycush Lake Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17608
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Microtus pennsylvanicus Meadow Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 18039
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sturnus vulgaris European Starling Species Bird G5 SNA 18168
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Species Bird G5 SNA 18273
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Species Bird G5 S5 19075
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 19792
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Cycloloma atriplicifolium Winged Pigweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59451
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Draba lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 59562
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Epilobium oregonense Oregon Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 59817
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Subularia aquatica Water Awlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 60028
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Lomatium orientale Oriental Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60412
CSV