Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stelis holocyanea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476558
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S1 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
CSV