Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
CSV