Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
CSV