Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
CSV