Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
CSV