Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
CSV