Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Zagrammosoma nigrolineatum A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473821
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Okanagana occidentalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473837
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Ochthebius sculptus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473885
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Ischnura cervula Pacific Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22069
Arcteonais lomondi An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473966
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Tetracis jubararia A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473982
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Chlorosea margaretaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473998
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Pterostichus laetulus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474030
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Allonychiurus flavescens A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474065
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Uropoda minor A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474097
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Autographa californica Alfalfa Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474195
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
CSV