Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Oxytropis besseyi Bessey's Locoweed Species Plant G5 S4 61420
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Anthophora bomboides A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475089
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Formica subaenescens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475911
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Ageneotettix deorum White-whiskered Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
CSV