Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
CSV