Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
CSV