Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Trifolium microdon Valparaiso Clover Species Plant G4Q SNR 41037
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Plectritis macrocera White Plectritis Species Plant G5 SNR 60873
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Vaccinium membranaceum Square-twigged Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 56452
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sorex vagrans Vagrant Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 19881
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Erigeron eatonii var. villosus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88251
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Vallisneria americana Tapegrass Species Plant G5 S1 46044
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Linnaea borealis ssp. longiflora Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84460
Carex piperi Piper's Sedge Species Plant GUQ SNR 57077
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phacelia sericea Silky Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53095
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 51169
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88828
Euxoa messoria Reaper Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68181
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Polygonum punctatum var. confertiflorum Dotted Smartweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87204
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Minuartia elegans Ross' Stitchwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44914
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Delisted 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
CSV