Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
CSV