Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
CSV