Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
CSV