Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Reicheiodes alpicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476598
Caripeta aequaliaria Red Girdle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473918
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Megachile inermis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476098
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Chlosyne leanira Leanira Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 24483
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Eragrostis mexicana Mexican Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNA 45641
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Chrysis vagabunda A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473167
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Polygonia progne Gray Comma Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25493
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Melanoplus spretus Rocky Mountain Locust Species Invertebrate GH SX 22916
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Thereva egressa A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476624
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
CSV